Piedmont Gold Exchange

Precious metals dealer in Pineville, North Carolina

Address
120 Main St
Pineville, NC 28134
Website
piedmontgoldexchange.com

About Piedmont Gold Exchange

Piedmont Gold Exchange is a precious metals dealer in Pineville, North Carolina, located at 120 Main St, Pineville, NC 28134. According to its website, Piedmont Gold Exchange buys gold and silver, sells bullion coins and bars and deals in rare and collectible coins. It is one of 25 bullion dealers in North Carolina in our directory.

  • Sells bullion: yes
  • Buys gold & silver: yes
  • Rare coins: yes
  • Precious metals IRA: not listed
  • Storage: not listed
  • Appraisals: not listed

Services as listed on the dealer’s website. Confirm details with Piedmont Gold Exchange before your visit.

Check prices before you visit

Local dealers set their own premiums. Knowing today’s prices helps you judge any quote from Piedmont Gold Exchange.

Other bullion dealers in North Carolina

All 25 bullion dealers in North Carolina ›

Frequently asked questions about Piedmont Gold Exchange

Where is Piedmont Gold Exchange located?

Piedmont Gold Exchange is located at 120 Main St, Pineville, NC 28134. It is one of 25 bullion dealers in North Carolina listed on Metals Radar.

Does Piedmont Gold Exchange buy gold and silver?

Yes. According to its website, Piedmont Gold Exchange buys gold and silver. Ask for a written quote and compare it with the current spot price before you sell.

What services does Piedmont Gold Exchange offer?

According to its website, Piedmont Gold Exchange buys gold and silver, sells bullion coins and bars and deals in rare and collectible coins.

How do I know if the price at Piedmont Gold Exchange is fair?

Compare the quote with the spot price and with online offers. Today gold trades at $3,997 per troy ounce and the cheapest 1oz American Buffalo Gold Coin costs $4,047.87 at gainesvillecoins.com. A local dealer usually adds a premium; the difference shows you how much you pay for buying in person.