Carolina Coins and Gold

Precious metals dealer in Aberdeen, North Carolina

Address
800 N Sandhills Blvd.
Aberdeen, NC 28315
Website
carolinacoinsandgold.com

About Carolina Coins and Gold

Carolina Coins and Gold is a precious metals dealer in Aberdeen, North Carolina, located at 800 N Sandhills Blvd., Aberdeen, NC 28315. According to its website, Carolina Coins and Gold buys gold and silver, sells bullion coins and bars and deals in rare and collectible coins. It is one of 25 bullion dealers in North Carolina in our directory.

  • Sells bullion: yes
  • Buys gold & silver: yes
  • Rare coins: yes
  • Precious metals IRA: not listed
  • Storage: not listed
  • Appraisals: not listed

Services as listed on the dealer’s website. Confirm details with Carolina Coins and Gold before your visit.

Check prices before you visit

Local dealers set their own premiums. Knowing today’s prices helps you judge any quote from Carolina Coins and Gold.

Other bullion dealers in North Carolina

All 25 bullion dealers in North Carolina ›

Frequently asked questions about Carolina Coins and Gold

Where is Carolina Coins and Gold located?

Carolina Coins and Gold is located at 800 N Sandhills Blvd., Aberdeen, NC 28315. It is one of 25 bullion dealers in North Carolina listed on Metals Radar.

Does Carolina Coins and Gold buy gold and silver?

Yes. According to its website, Carolina Coins and Gold buys gold and silver. Ask for a written quote and compare it with the current spot price before you sell.

What services does Carolina Coins and Gold offer?

According to its website, Carolina Coins and Gold buys gold and silver, sells bullion coins and bars and deals in rare and collectible coins.

How do I know if the price at Carolina Coins and Gold is fair?

Compare the quote with the spot price and with online offers. Today gold trades at $3,997 per troy ounce and the cheapest 1oz American Buffalo Gold Coin costs $4,047.87 at gainesvillecoins.com. A local dealer usually adds a premium; the difference shows you how much you pay for buying in person.